(no subject)

so my aunt got norwalk last week and i think i got it 2 days ago omg i didn't throw up but i almost did and it was like non stop crapping lol good times. but now that i can pass wind without shatting m'self it's a good day. i can't wait to graduate i grad at the end of April and will have my med lab assit certification yay.. lately i have studied a lot of mandarin; the more I study the language the more i love it. it has such a nice flow to it. i still will always learn japanese cause its my best language aside from English but i really want to be fluent in mandarin one day. here is a vid of my new fav mandarin singer she is from taiwan but she has really clear mandarin so i like it and her music is nice too.


(no subject)

It's funny i always say that i am going to post every day; however, i live a pretty boring life lol.
What is new with me? not too much starting on monday i start my week long practicum at the hospital which i am kinda nervous about cause my last day at the hospital was horrible. i just was parred up with the supervisor who is such a -insert bad word here- and she just misundersood every thing i said. Like i said i was off my game which she thought ment i was treating my time there like a game... and i would also make patients at ease by telling them that i had done over a hundred blood samples but she thought i was being overly confident but i wasn't like at all i just said that when patients where nervous cause i was a student. anyways lets just say it was an oil and water fantastic time and then to top it off at the end of it i slammed my head in a metal corner. so i broke down in her office while she went over everything with me. anyways thats all over and its fine but she sent a letter to my instructor about the day... that was yah special luckily i have a very nice instructor who understood me a lot so i was thankful for that, but she wants me to go back to the lady on monday and just explain that i am serious about everything.
so yah i wish i didn't have to see this lady again but i do and thats what is making me nervous. oh well now i have to study for a test, i wish i was a stronger person and could let things go and be more confident. but hopefully with time i will be.